| Tender Title | 220kV Substation Rest House Civil Repair and Maintenance in Rewari | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_536734_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026FECE8FE1 F07B 4B0B BC1B 7F864E1ECB34974HVP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.43 L | Tender Location | Rewari , Rewari , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 11:25 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-27 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-29 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,730 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Subordinate Rest House At 220kv Substation Hvpnl Colony Rewari.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, invites eligible bidders to participate in an open tender process for the repair and maintenance of the subordinate rest house at the 220kV substation within the HVPNL colony in Rewari. The work, categorized under Civil Works and specifically Civil Maintenance Work, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,42,687 and is expected to be completed within 120 days. The tender document is available for download from July 27, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on July 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM and must conclude by September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,730, with options for exemption or submission through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,360 (including 18.00% GST) is also applicable. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and will take place at the XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Rewari. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ) in an XLS format. The bid validity period is 60 days from the submission deadline. For any queries or clarifications, bidders may contact the issuing authority, Sanjay Yadav, at XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Rewari, with clarification periods running from July 27, 2026, at 2:00 PM to July 29, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sanjay Yadav |
| Address | Xen Ts Division, Hvpnl, Rewari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Majjupur Rest House..read more
Jagatpur Rest House..read more
Valtoha Rest House..read more
Jaura Rest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category