| Tender Title | Procurement of Antiwear Antioxidant Additive for Balmer Lawrie | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969899 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, presents a significant procurement opportunity for an "Antiwear Antioxidant Type Additive." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969899, is scheduled to commence on August 31, 2026, at 4:50 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The total required quantity for this essential additive is 6000 units. Interested parties are hereby invited to submit their proposals to the East office, located at 700088P 43 Extension HideRoad, Kolkata, West Bengal. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,000.00 is mandated for all participants.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Antiwear Antioxidant Type Additive..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Antioxidant (antax/sturmax) For Pbr Project At..read more
Multifunctional Gasoline Additive Procurement for Bharat Petroleum..read more
Supply of Antioxidant P-EPQ for Mangalore Refinery Petrochemical Operations..read more
Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category