| Tender Title | Supply of Antioxidant P-EPQ for Mangalore Refinery Petrochemical Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971441 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,81,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Materials Department of Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971441, this procurement opportunity concerns the Supply of Antioxidant P-EPQ for PPU. The bidding process is set to commence on August 28, 2026, at 4:23 PM and will conclude on September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A total quantity of 8500 units of Antioxidant P-EPQ is required. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to INR 281,000.0. The office responsible for this tender is the Refinery Division, located at Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Ltd, Kuthethoormangalore-575030, Karnatak State. This tender represents a crucial supply requirement for the organization's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Antioxidant (antax/sturmax) For Pbr Project At..read more
Procurement of Antiwear Antioxidant Additive for Balmer Lawrie..read more
Supply of Antiwear Antioxidant Type Additive..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Placka Make Afr To Bpcl Mumbai..read more
Steam Trap Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery HGU..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category