Supply of Antiwear Antioxidant Type Additive

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Antiwear Antioxidant Type Additive
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970873Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Antiwear Antioxidant Type Additive
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970873
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dadra Nagar Haveli, Dadra And Nagar Haveli
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, seeks the supply of **7000 units** of **Antiwear Antioxidant Type Additive**. The procurement is being managed by their Grease & Lubricant Division, located at Survey No. 2011, Sayali Rakholi Road, Silvassa. Interested bidders are advised to note the bid submission window, which opens on **August 31, 2026, at 4:59 PM** and closes on **September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 15,000.0** is required for participation. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7970873**, presents a critical supply requirement for Balmer Lawrie's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_antiwear_antioxidant_type_a_2026-08-28-12-31-35_99c98e694eed450c653d3100f39342a3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817435.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_Doc_3d5f7466-3e92-420b-a77a1787901457742_dixit.akhilesh.pdf
  • Document
    1787900875.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Antioxidant P-EPQ for Mangalore Refinery Petrochemical Operations..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil (IS 11656 V3)..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for NLC India..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for Eastern Coalfields..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Antioxidant P-EPQ for Mangalore Refinery Petrochemical Operations...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil (IS 11656...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for NLC...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for Eastern...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More