Supply of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for Eastern Coalfields Limited

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for Eastern Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970386Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for Eastern Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970386
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender document outlines an opportunity to supply **6270 units of Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Extra Heavy Duty Type (V3), conforming to IS 11656 (Q2)**. The procurement is being conducted by **Eastern Coalfields Limited**, a subsidiary of **Coal India Limited**, under the **Ministry of Coal**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7970386**, is an important procurement initiative for their operations in West Bengal. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **28-08-2026 at 12:42 PM** and closes promptly on **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **34000** is required for participation. This is a significant opportunity for suppliers of specialized hydraulic oils to engage with a major public sector undertaking in the mining industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil (IS 11656 V3)..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for NLC India..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of IS 11656 (Q2) Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for ISRO..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Industrial Lube Oil Additive Concentrate for National..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Gear Lubricants, Industrial Grease, and Hydraulic Oil for..read more

Angul , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil (IS 11656...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for NLC...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of IS 11656 (Q2) Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for ISRO...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Industrial Lube Oil Additive Concentrate for...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Gear Lubricants, Industrial Grease, and Hydraulic Oil...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More