| Tender Title | Procurement of Industrial Gear Lubricants, Industrial Grease, and Hydraulic Oil for Mahanadi Coalfields | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912305 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7912305) for the procurement of essential industrial lubricants. This procurement, overseen by the Ministry of Coal, is being conducted from August 21, 2026, commencing at 5:15 PM, with bids closing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The total required quantity for these critical supplies is 12,166 units. The scope of this tender encompasses three key product categories: Multipurpose Gear Lubricants (Extreme Pressure Gear Oil) conforming to IS 1118 (Q3), Multipurpose Industrial Grease conforming to IS 7623 (Q3), and Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Extra Heavy Duty Type conforming to IS 11656 (Q2). Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids for these vital operational consumables, essential for the smooth functioning of operations at Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, located at 759102 Lingaraj Area, Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, AT PO: Deulbera Colliery, Sambalpur, Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Lubricant and Grease Supply for Operational Readiness..read more
Multipurpose Industrial Grease (V2) Supply per IS 7623(Q3)..read more
Supply of Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Lubricants, Fluids, and Diesel Exhaust Fluid for Border Road..read more
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category