Supply of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for NLC India Limited

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for NLC India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943024Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for NLC India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943024
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by NLC India Limited, through its Materials Management department at the Thermal Power Station-I Expansion, Neyveli (607807, Cuddalore District). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7943024, is for the supply of Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Extra Heavy Duty Type (V3), conforming to IS 11656 (Q2). The total required quantity for this essential supply is 6510 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on August 21, 2026, at 5:40 PM and closes promptly on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_VG100_e2d9abe4-676d-4593-9d4a1787313133087_ANAND_M@GEM.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785044.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil (IS 11656 V3)..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for Eastern Coalfields..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of IS 11656 (Q2) Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for ISRO..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Industrial Lube Oil Additive Concentrate for National..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Gear Lubricants, Industrial Grease, and Hydraulic Oil for..read more

Angul , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil (IS 11656...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Extra Heavy Duty Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for Eastern...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of IS 11656 (Q2) Antiwear Hydraulic Oil for ISRO...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Industrial Lube Oil Additive Concentrate for...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Gear Lubricants, Industrial Grease, and Hydraulic Oil...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More