Volleyball Residential Sports Hostel Gopeshwar Mess Services Procurement

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Volleyball Residential Sports Hostel Gopeshwar Mess Services Procurement
Tender ID2026_SPD_99434_1Tender Reference Number394 Hostel Mess
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGopeshwar , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVolleyball Residential Sports Hostel Gopeshwar Mess Services Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_SPD_99434_1
  • Tender Reference Number394 Hostel Mess
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGopeshwar,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Volleyball Residential Sports Hostel Gopeshwar Mess Tender

This tender, ID 2026_SPD_99434_1, is an Open Tender for Services related to the Volleyball Residential Sports Hostel Gopeshwar Mess Tender, referenced as 394 Hostel Mess. The inviting authority is the District Sports Officer, District Sports Office Gopeshwar, a State Government and UT organization under the Director Sports. The tender is for Mess services and operates on an Item Rate contract form. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is payable to the District Sports Officer at Gopeshwar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, payable to the same authority at Gopeshwar, with no exemption for EMD or tender fee. The tender documents, including the Tender Notice and Tender Document, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 27, 2026, 5:00 PM and September 5, 2026, 5:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM at Gopeshwar. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls). Payment for the tender fee can be made via Demand Draft or Fixed Deposit Receipt. The bid validity period is 45 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids District Sports Officer
AddressDistrict Sports Office Gopeshwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Sports Equipment, Apparel, and General Supplies Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Badminton and Volleyball Court Upgradation Project..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Volleyball Tournament Equipment and Services Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Construction and Development of an All-Weather Volleyball Court with Spectator Stand..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Sports Equipment, Apparel, and General Supplies Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Badminton and Volleyball Court Upgradation Project...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Volleyball Tournament Equipment and Services Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Construction and Development of an All-Weather Volleyball Court with Spectator...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More