Sports Equipment, Apparel, and General Supplies Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sports Equipment, Apparel, and General Supplies Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967114Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSports Equipment, Apparel, and General Supplies Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967114
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of a comprehensive range of sports and general items for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, as per Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967114. The Indian Army, specifically the office located in *********** BAREILLY, is the issuing authority for this procurement. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 8:24 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "PROCUREMENT OF SPORTS AND GENERAL ITEMS," encompassing a diverse selection of goods. Key items include essential hockey equipment such as Right Hand Hockey Sticks, Left Hand Hockey Sticks, Hockey Balls, Hockey Goal Keeper Kits, and Hockey Shin Guards. Additionally, the tender requires the supply of Printed T-Shirts, Badminton Shuttlecocks, and various kitchen and general utility items, namely an Idali Steamer Cooker and a Potato Peeler. The procurement also extends to a Brushless DC Motor Controller for E Scooters. The total quantity of items to be procured is 55.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-08-27-13-45-55_a8150f0a18d87286fd7ed8caf33869f8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813050.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges Sports Equipment Procurement..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Kumaun University Tender

Tender For Purchase Of Sports Equipment And Dress Etc. Of Sports..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy North Goa Gym Equipment and Sports Item Procurement..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges Sports Equipment Procurement...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Kumaun University Tender

Tender For Purchase Of Sports Equipment And Dress Etc. Of...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy North Goa Gym Equipment and Sports Item Procurement...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category