| Tender Title | Indian Navy Badminton and Volleyball Court Upgradation Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7666764 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the comprehensive UPGRADATION OF BADMINTON AND VOLLEYBALL COURTS for the Indian Navy, a key organization within the Ministry Of Defence and Department Of Military Affairs. Identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7666764, this custom bid for services is open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM until the Bid End Date of 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender, dated 23-06-2026, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0, underscoring the commitment expected from participating entities. This project signifies an investment in enhancing sporting infrastructure for naval personnel, demanding a high standard of execution and quality in service delivery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Volleyball Court Infrastructure Upgrade..read more
Construction and Development of an All-Weather Volleyball Court with Spectator Stand..read more
Indian Army Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Supply..read more
Lalitpur Volleyball Court Construction and Furnishing with All-Weather Synthetic Surfacing..read more
Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category