Indian Navy Volleyball Court Infrastructure Upgrade

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Volleyball Court Infrastructure Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7814460Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Volleyball Court Infrastructure Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7814460
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the **Upgradation of a Volleyball Court** for the **Indian Navy**, a key organization under the **Ministry of Defence** and the **Department of Military Affairs**. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7814460**, opens on **21-08-2026 at 11:13 AM** and closes on **11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The scope of work encompasses the complete enhancement and modernization of one volleyball court. Interested and qualified entities are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals detailing their technical capabilities, proposed methodologies, and cost-effective solutions to meet the requirements of this significant infrastructure upgrade.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1784619361.pdf
  • Document
    sowvbc_2026-07-21-12-57-31_ee7a41e0629f695275ccc5b4295b028a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9638250.pdf
  • Document
    SOWVBC_2845b59e-410a-4e30-b1971784620190354_DLOGO_NS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Lalitpur Volleyball Court Construction and Furnishing with All-Weather Synthetic Surfacing..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Outdoor Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories Installation..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Turf Volleyball Court Construction Project..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Lalitpur Volleyball Court Construction and Furnishing with All-Weather Synthetic Surfacing...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Outdoor Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories Installation...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Turf Volleyball Court Construction Project...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More