Construction and Development of an All-Weather Volleyball Court with Spectator Stand and Fencing

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Development of an All-Weather Volleyball Court with Spectator Stand and Fencing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7688972Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Development of an All-Weather Volleyball Court with Spectator Stand and Fencing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7688972
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for the Construction and Development of a Volleyball Court** This tender invitation is issued by the **Indian Army**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, for the comprehensive construction and development of a Volleyball Court. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7688972**, presents an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake a project encompassing the creation of an all-weather recreational surface. The scope of work detailed within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Volleyball Court" includes the provision of an **Asphalt base for outdoor recreational surface**, an **all-weather acrylic synthetic surface**, and the construction of a **Spectator stand**. Furthermore, successful bidders will be responsible for supplying essential **Volleyball court accessories** and installing robust **Chain Link Fencing** to secure the facility. The total quantity specified for this project is **1172**. Bids will be accepted from **03-09-2026 12:00 PM** until **04-09-2026 12:00 PM**, with the tender documents dated **23-07-2026**. This initiative represents a significant investment in enhancing the recreational infrastructure for personnel within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scan_19_jun_26_18-48-38_2026-06-19-19-37-30_93d05ac8909ac9643d6efe7d7cc4dbcc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9835292.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9495682.pdf
  • Document
    atc_6abca266-eb87-4be2-b5211781880185015_SQM@vethosp6.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation in Panchkula..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Artificial Grass Volleyball Court Construction with Fencing and Floodlights in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Basketball Court Construction: Synthetic Surface, Poles, Fencing, and Lighting Installation..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation in Panchkula...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Artificial Grass Volleyball Court Construction with Fencing and Floodlights in...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Basketball Court Construction: Synthetic Surface, Poles, Fencing, and Lighting Installation...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More