| Tender Title | Standalone Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) Implementation - 41MW/102.5MWh in Uttarakhand | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCLC_99576_3 | Tender Reference Number | ccp-1/27/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 206.30 Cr | Tender Location | Vcv Gabbar Singh Urja Bhawan Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 29500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,13,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cluster C Implementation Of Standalone Battery Energy Storage System (bess) Of 41mw/102.5mwh Capacity At Uttarkashi, Haridwar, Roorkee , Tehri Upcl Under Capacity Charged Based Competitive Bidding Mechanism
The SE-UPCL Corporate (Contract and Procurement) is inviting sealed bids for the "Cluster C Implementation of Standalone Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) of 41MW/102.5MWh capacity at Uttarkashi, Haridwar, Roorkee, Tehri UPCL under capacity charged Based Competitive Bidding Mechanism." This is an Open Tender for Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,06,30,00,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,13,00,000, payable to the Executive Engineer HQ, Upcl in Dehradun. The Tender Fee is ₹29,500, also payable to the Executive Engineer HQ, Upcl. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the tender fee, EMD, validity form, PQR sheet, and all other required technical documents in PDF and XLS format respectively, and Cover 2 containing the price bid BOQ in XLS format. The bidding process will commence with document download available from September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM up to September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at SE CnP 1, Urja Bhawan, Dehradun. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM in the conference room, MD floor, Urja Bhawan, Dehradun. The Tender Inviting Authority is SE CnP-1, Urja Bhawan, Dehradun. The form of contract will be Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Cnp-1 ,urja Bhawan,dehradun |
| Address | Se Cnp-1 , Urja Bhawan , Dehradun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Borrowing Of Rupee Term Loan Amounting To 713.40 Crores For 187.5..read more
Package: Long Term Agreement (lta) For Design, Supply, Erection, Testing &..read more
Package: Long Term Agreement (lta) For Design, Supply, Erection, Testing &..read more
Development Of 187.50mw/750 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (bess) System Through..read more
Design2c Supply2c Installation2c Commissioning2c And Training Of A Different Battery Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category