Comprehensive Facility Management and Equipment Supply for Uttarakhand Revenue Department

Goods
Facility Management Services Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Facility Management and Equipment Supply for Uttarakhand Revenue Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951987Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFacility Management Services, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Facility Management and Equipment Supply for Uttarakhand Revenue Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951987
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rudraprayag, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, initiated by the Revenue Department, Uttarakhand, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951987, seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services on a lump-sum basis. The procurement focuses on essential equipment and materials as detailed in Annexure-2, with consumables to be provided by the service provider and included within the overall contract cost. Prospective bidders are advised that the Bid Start Date is 22-08-2026 at 6:53 PM, with the Bid End Date set for 01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹150,000.0 is required. This tender is relevant to the Ministry/State of Uttarakhand and specifically pertains to the office located in Rudraprayag. The Revenue Department is looking for a reliable and capable service provider to ensure the efficient management and provision of the specified facility services and materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Five-Year NOC Authorization and Consumables Supply for Facility Management in Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of 160 Numbers Of Rafts Suitable For Growing..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Jal Sansthan Tender

Procurement Of Mobile Water Testing Laboratories For Garwhal And Kumaun Region..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial ETP Operation Facility Management Services in Saharanpur..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Development Of 800 Tpd Integrated Solid Waste Management Iswm Facility At..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Five-Year NOC Authorization and Consumables Supply for Facility Management in...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of 160 Numbers Of Rafts Suitable For...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Jal Sansthan Tender

Procurement Of Mobile Water Testing Laboratories For Garwhal And Kumaun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial ETP Operation Facility Management Services in Saharanpur...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Development Of 800 Tpd Integrated Solid Waste Management Iswm Facility...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More