Five-Year NOC Authorization and Consumables Supply for Facility Management in Lucknow

Services
Facility Management Services Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Five-Year NOC Authorization and Consumables Supply for Facility Management in Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964804Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFive-Year NOC Authorization and Consumables Supply for Facility Management in Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964804
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964804, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located in Lucknow, under the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh. Dated 26-08-2026, the bid will open on 26-08-2026 at 7:49 PM and close on 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of this tender falls under Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump Sum Basis. A key component of this service involves obtaining NOC (No Objection Certificate) authorization from the UP Ground Water Department, Lucknow, for a period of five years. Furthermore, the selected service provider will be responsible for the provision of consumables as part of their service delivery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More