Industrial ETP Operation Facility Management Services in Saharanpur

Services
Facility Management Services Environmental Service
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial ETP Operation Facility Management Services in Saharanpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961898Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial ETP Operation Facility Management Services in Saharanpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961898
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961898, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, through its office in Lucknow. The contract pertains to Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump-Sum Based model, for the Industrial ETP Operation. A critical detail is that consumables for this operation will be provided by the buyer. The tender has a stated EMD Amount of ₹10,000.0. Bids will be accepted from 25-08-2026 at 5:43 PM until 08-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The issuing authority is located at 247452, Kisan Sahkari Chinimills Ltd., Nananuta, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, with GST No. 09AAAA0211G1Z9, and can be contacted via phone at 9044889387 or 9719316129.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Pcdf Tender

Etp And Ro Operation And Maintenance..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Pond Pump Operation and Maintenance Services for Water Supply and..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Conservator Of Forests Wildlife Circle Tender

Submersible Pump Set Installation and Facility Management for Gujarat Wildlife Circle..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Conservator Of Forests Wildlife Circle Tender

25hp Submersible Pump Installation for Agriculture Farm Fields..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Facility Management: Storage Water Tank Installation and..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Pcdf Tender

Etp And Ro Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Pond Pump Operation and Maintenance Services for Water Supply...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Conservator Of Forests Wildlife Circle Tender

Submersible Pump Set Installation and Facility Management for Gujarat Wildlife...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Conservator Of Forests Wildlife Circle Tender

25hp Submersible Pump Installation for Agriculture Farm Fields...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Facility Management: Storage Water Tank Installation...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More