| Tender Title | Integrated Solid Waste Management Facility Development in Srinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HAUDD_318132_1 | Tender Reference Number | RFP 03 of 2026-27 JCW SMC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 361 Cr | Tender Location | Srinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-28 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-04 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,22,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of 800 Tpd Integrated Solid Waste Management Iswm Facility At Achan Srinagar
This tender, reference number RFP 03 of 2026-27 JCW SMC, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Development of 800 TPD Integrated Solid Waste Management ISWM Facility at Achan Srinagar." Issued by Commissioner SMC, State Govt. and UT, HAUDD, the project is located in Srinagar with a Pincode of 190010. The estimated tender value is ₹ 3,61,00,00,000, and the work period is stipulated as 730 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 7,22,00,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to "02160102000007 FA CAO SMC" in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir. A Tender Fee of ₹ 20,000 is also payable to the same authority. The bid submission period commences on July 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Commissioner SMC. The tender documents can be downloaded from July 27, 2026, at 5:10 PM until September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Office of the Commissioner SMC, Karan Nagar. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner Smc |
| Address | Karan Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated Solid Waste Management Services for Babina Cantt Civil Area..read more
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Provn Of Solid Waste Management Infrastructure At Kota Mil Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category