| Tender Title | Area Development Works at Surge Shaft Top, Selang, Tapovan Vishnugad Hydro Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111365_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/Tapovan Vishnugadh HPP/9900332335 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tapovan Vishnugad Hydro Power Project, Joshimath , Chamoli , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Area Development Work At Surge Shaft Top, Selang, Ntpc Tvhpp
NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for a Works Contract concerning Area Development Work at the Surge Shaft Top, Selang, within the NTPC TVHPP (Tapovan Vishnugad Hydro Power Project). This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/Tapovan Vishnugadh HPP/9900332335 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111365_1, pertains to Miscellaneous Works and has a tender value of NA. The contract duration is stipulated as 210 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, 02:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought from August 29, 2026, 01:00 PM, to September 07, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM, at the Tapovan Vishnugad Hydro Power Project, Joshimath. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 comprising the Nil Deviation Certificate and Declaration of Local Content, and Cover 2 containing the Filled BOQ Template. General technical evaluation is allowed, but item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not permitted. There is no EMD fee or Tender Fee applicable for this tender. The inviting authority is AGM CnM, located at Tapovan Vishnugad Hydro Power Project, Joshimath, CHAMOLI 246443. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review the extensive set of tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Instructions to Bidders (ITB), General Conditions of Contract (GCC), Special Conditions of Contract (SCC), Scope of Work (SOW), Forms and Checklist, Bid Data Sheet (BDS), and the BOQ Template, all available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm Cnm |
| Address | Tapovan Vishnugad Hydro Power Project, Joshimath, Chamoli 246443 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Baglihar Hydro Electric Project Stage Iii..read more
Hvac System Of 4x111 Mw Vishnugad Pipalkoti Hep..read more
Construction Of Shed For Hydro-mechanical (hm) Works At Gallery Site On..read more
Hydro-Generating Unit Vibration Analysis and Dynamic Balancing at Kishanganga Power Station..read more
Project No.332/25-26 Development Works Of Kiliyankunnu Sc Colony Akalakunnam Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category