| Tender Title | NH-134 Landslide Treatment and Stabilization Project in Uttarakhand | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_906093_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1242/13 Yata-NH-10/2026 dt. 21.04.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-20 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 174.94 Cr | Tender Location | Nh-134 , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-21 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-21 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-20 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Treatment Of 16 No Of Landslide Location On Nh-134 Under Epc Mode In The State Of Uttarakhand Under Annual Plan 2025-26
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the Office of the Superintending Engineer, NH PWD Dehradun, invites bids for the critical **Treatment of 16 landslide locations on NH-134 in Uttarakhand under the EPC mode for the Annual Plan 2025-26**. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_906093_1 and Tender Reference Number 1242/13 Yata-NH-10/2026, represents a significant infrastructure development project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,74,94,00,000 and a planned work period of 545 days. Bidders must possess the required class as per the tender document and are advised to note the critical dates, including the document download period from April 21, 2026, to September 15, 2026, and the bid submission deadline of September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, 10th NH Circle PWD Yamuna Colony Dehradun, Pincode 248001. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,50,00,000, payable to the Chief Engineer (NH), PWD Uttarakhand Dehradun, and EMD must be submitted through BG/ST or other specified instruments. The tender is a two-cover process, with the technical bid submitted in a .rar format and the financial bid in a .xls format. Further details regarding the work, technical specifications, and bidding process are available in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se(nh)pwd Dehradun |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer, 10th Nh Circle Pwd Yamuna Colony Dehradun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Treatment Of 11 No. Of Landslide Location On (kotdwar To Dugadda)..read more
Treatment Of 30 Nos Of Landslide Locations From Km 64.380 To..read more
Landslide Treatment Work From Ch. 269.900 Km To Ch. 270.214 Km..read more
Slope Protection Measures And Landslide Restoration Of Hill Slopes On Bogda..read more
Treatment Of 04 Nos. Of Landslide Location At Km. 100.125 -..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category