Landslide Treatment and Stabilization of National Highway 34 Sections

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 86.60 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Landslide Treatment and Stabilization of National Highway 34 Sections
Tender ID2026_BRO_747468_2Tender Reference NumberChardham/Shivalik/09/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 86.60 Cr Tender LocationAt Km. 100.125 - 100.570 Barethi Open Tunnel Km. 1 , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLandslide Treatment and Stabilization of National Highway 34 Sections
  • Tender ID2026_BRO_747468_2
  • Tender Reference NumberChardham/Shivalik/09/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 86.60 Cr
  • Tender LocationAt Km. 100.125 - 100.570 Barethi Open Tunnel Km. 1,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-16 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-16 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-16 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-11 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-16 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,60,113
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Treatment Of 04 Nos. Of Landslide Location At Km. 100.125 - 100.570 Barethi Open Tunnel Km. 102.960 Km. 103.100 Pokhu Devta/matli, Km. 109.885 Km. 110.037 Jaskot Village And Km 127.560 Km 127.760 Gojmer Village On Nh-34 On Gangotri Rishikesh S

This tender, reference number Chardham/Shivalik/09/2025-26, is issued by the Chief Engineer Project Shivalik, under the Dte General Border Roads Organisation, for the critical civil works project involving the treatment of four significant landslide locations along National Highway 34 on the Gangotri-Rishikesh route. Specifically, the work encompasses locations at KM 100.125 - 100.570 (Barethi Open Tunnel), KM 102.960 - 103.100 (Pokhu Devta/Matli), KM 109.885 - 110.037 (Jaskot Village), and KM 127.560 - 127.760 (Gojmer Village). The overall tender value is ₹86,60,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,60,113 and a tender fee of ₹10,000. The contract form is Lump-sum, and the work is to be completed within 540 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bid documents. The document download period spans from June 16, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 16, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM at HQ CE (P) Shivalik Industrial Area Lal Tappar, Dehradun. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. Qualified bidders are invited to submit their technical and financial proposals within the stipulated deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Project Shivalik
AddressHq Ce (p) Shivalik Industrial Area Lal Tappar Majrigrant, Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More