| Tender Title | Landslide Remediation and Stabilization on NH-534 Kotdwar to Dugadda, Uttarakhand | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_905351_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1149/13 yata-NH-10/2026 dt. 13.04.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-11 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 69.23 Cr | Tender Location | Nh-534 , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-11 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,38,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Treatment Of 11 No. Of Landslide Location On (kotdwar To Dugadda) Of Nh-534(old Nh-119) In The State Of Uttarakhand Under Annual Plan 2025-26
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Superintending Engineer (NH), PWD, Dehradun, invites open tenders for the critical infrastructure project involving the "Treatment of 11 No. of landslide locations on NH-534 (formerly NH-119) between Kotdwar and Dugadda in the State of Uttarakhand, under the Annual Plan 2025-26." This significant undertaking, valued at ₹69,23,00,000, is scheduled for execution over a period of 545 days. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from April 13, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 9, 2026, 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their technical and financial bids in two separate covers, with the bid submission period commencing on May 11, 2026, 03:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹1,38,00,000, payable to the Superintending Engineer, 10th NH Circle, PWD, Dehradun. A pre-bid meeting will be held at SE(NH)PWD Dehradun on May 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, offering an opportunity for clarification. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same venue. This is an EPC contract and requires bidders to adhere to the specifications outlined in the tender documents regarding class and technical evaluation. The tender fee is ₹11,800.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se(nh)pwd Dehradun |
| Address | Se(nh)pwd Dehradun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Treatment Of 16 No Of Landslide Location On Nh-134 Under Epc..read more
Treatment Of 30 Nos Of Landslide Locations From Km 64.380 To..read more
Landslide Treatment Work From Ch. 269.900 Km To Ch. 270.214 Km..read more
Slope Protection Measures And Landslide Restoration Of Hill Slopes On Bogda..read more
Performance Based Maintenance Contract (p.b.m.c.) Work Of Nh From Km 52.350..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category