| Tender Title | NH-07 Uttarakhand Landslide Treatment and Stabilization Project EPC | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_906915_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1294/13Yata-NH-10/2026 dt. 29.04.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-30 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60.26 Cr | Tender Location | Nh-07 , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-29 01:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-29 01:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-30 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,21,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Landslide Treatment Work From Ch. 269.900 Km To Ch. 270.214 Km (crown Portion At Totaghati) On Nh-07 (old Nh-58) In The State Of Uttarakhand Under Annual Plan 2025-26 - Under Epc Mode
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Superintending Engineer, 10th NH Circle PWD, Dehradun, hereby invites sealed bids for a critical landslide treatment project. This open tender, reference number 1294/13Yata-NH-10/2026, concerns landslide treatment work on NH-07 (old NH-58) from chainage 269.900 km to 270.214 km, specifically addressing the Crown portion at Totaghati in the State of Uttarakhand, under the Annual Plan 2025-26. The project is to be executed under an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The estimated tender value for this significant civil works project is ₹60,26,00,000, with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,21,00,000 required. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period commences on 29th April 2026 at 01:35 PM and concludes on 15th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 25th May 2026 at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, 10th NH Circle PWD, Yamuna Colony, Dehradun, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The tender document, including the technical bid and financial bid, will be submitted in two separate covers. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and other tender conditions are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from 29th April 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer 10th Nh Circle Pwd Dehradu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer 10th Nh Circle Pwd Yamuna Colony Dehradun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Treatment Of 16 No Of Landslide Location On Nh-134 Under Epc..read more
Treatment Of 30 Nos Of Landslide Locations From Km 64.380 To..read more
Treatment Of 11 No. Of Landslide Location On (kotdwar To Dugadda)..read more
Slope Protection Measures And Landslide Restoration Of Hill Slopes On Bogda..read more
Construction Of Milam -dung Road From Km 0.00 To Km 11.064..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category