| Tender Title | Bogda Sada NH 566 Slope Protection and Landslide Restoration Project Goa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288380_1 | Tender Reference Number | RO/MUM/GOA/NH-566/BS/2026/31 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Goa , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Slope Protection Measures And Landslide Restoration Of Hill Slopes On Bogda Sada Section Of Nh 566 In The State Of Goa On Epc Mode
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Chief General Manager and Regional Officer Mumbai, invites open tenders for crucial infrastructure development on NH 566 in Goa. This tender, designated with Tender Reference Number RO/MUM/GOA/NH-566/BS/2026/31, pertains to "Slope protection measures and landslide restoration of hill slopes on Bogda Sada section of NH 566 in the state of Goa on EPC Mode." The project involves critical Civil Works requiring robust slope stabilization and landslide remediation, with a proposed Work Period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹10,000 is payable to the National Highways Authority of India, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,95,000. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Further details regarding the Pre-Bid Meeting, including its date (August 27, 2026, 03:30 PM) and venue (NHAI RO Mumbai, Regional office Maharashtra, T 341 4th Floor Tower 8, Belapur Railway Station Commercial Complex, Sector 11 CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai 400614 Maharashtra), are provided within the tender documents. This tender is structured as a two-cover bid process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief General Manager And Regional Officer Mumbai |
| Address | Regional Office Maharashtra
 T 341 4th Floor Tower 8
 Belapur Railway Station Commercial Complex 
 Sector 11 Cbd Belapur Navi Mumbai 400614 Maharashtra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Slope Protection Work At Laxmi Dungri From Km 6.5 To Km..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical And Mechanical Services In Esic..read more
Strengthening Work From Km 115.670 To Km 133.936 Length 18.266km And..read more
Treatment Of 30 Nos Of Landslide Locations From Km 64.380 To..read more
Treatment Of 11 No. Of Landslide Location On (kotdwar To Dugadda)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category