NH 06 Sambalpur-Chhattisgarh Border Slope Protection and Stabilization

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.32 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH 06 Sambalpur-Chhattisgarh Border Slope Protection and Stabilization
Tender ID2026_NHAI_284293_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/13012/136/RO/OD/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 17.32 Cr Tender LocationLaxmi Dungri , Sambalpur , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH 06 Sambalpur-Chhattisgarh Border Slope Protection and Stabilization
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_284293_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/13012/136/RO/OD/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.32 Cr
  • Tender LocationLaxmi Dungri,Sambalpur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,32,126
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Slope Protection Work At Laxmi Dungri From Km 6.5 To Km 7.05 Of Sambalpur Chattisgarh Border Section Of Nh 06 In The State Of Odisha

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through the General Manager (T) and Regional Officer, Odisha, is pleased to announce an open tender for vital slope protection works. This critical project, designated as Tender Reference Number NHAI/13012/136/RO/OD/2026, involves slope protection at Laxmi Dungri, specifically along the Sambalpur Chattisgarh Border section of NH 06, spanning from Km 6.5 to Km 7.05 in the state of Odisha. The work is classified under Civil Works - Highways and will be executed on an EPC Contract basis. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process. The estimated tender value for this crucial infrastructure development is ₹17,32,12,569, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,32,126 and a tender fee of ₹20,000. The tender documents will be available for download from July 15, 2026, at 06:45 PM, with the download and submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Regional Office, NHAI, Bhubaneswar. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (t) And Regional Officer, Odisha
Address301 A, 3rd Floor, Pal Heights, Jaydev Vihar, Bhubaneswar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Slope Stabilization Works By Way Of Drsm At 38..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Slope Protection Measures And Landslide Restoration Of Hill Slopes On Bogda..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Strengthening Work From Km 115.670 To Km 133.936 Length 18.266km And..read more

Tirap , Arunachal Pradesh

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Slope Protection On Chitrotpala Right Embankment At Rd 25.100 Km And..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Forest Department Tender

Construction Of Slope Stabilization Works By Way Of Drsm At...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Slope Protection Measures And Landslide Restoration Of Hill Slopes On...read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Strengthening Work From Km 115.670 To Km 133.936 Length 18.266km...read more

Tirap , Arunachal Pradesh

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Slope Protection On Chitrotpala Right Embankment At Rd 25.100 Km...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More