| Tender Title | Railway Slope Protection: Wire Rope Netting and Retaining Walls for Sambalpur Division Cuttings | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 17-SBP-TRD-OT-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:24 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,51,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 17-SBP-TRD-OT-2026-27, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the Sambalpur Division - Electrical/ECOR, with the Tender Inviting Authority being the Senior Divisional Electrical Engineer-General, East Coast Railway, Sambalpur. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is specifically for "Railway related Products." The core of this procurement pertains to TRD (Traction Distribution) related work, crucial for the protection of side slopes in cuttings. This protection will involve measures such as wire rope netting, easing of slopes, and the construction of retaining walls to safeguard deep cuttings in vulnerable locations within the jurisdiction of ADEN/RAIR of the Sambalpur Division. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information are available within the complete tender documentation. The tender fee is zero, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹451,500. This is an Open/Advertised tender. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 20, 2026, at 06:24 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both being September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening date is also scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The ePublished Date was August 20, 2026, at 06:24 PM. The location for this tender is Bhubaneswar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sambalpur Division-electrical/ecor |
| Address | Senior Divisional Electrical Engineer-general East Coast Railway Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Slope Protection Work At Laxmi Dungri From Km 6.5 To Km..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Slope Protection Of Sana Genguti Right At U/s Of Jagannathpur H.l..read more
Slope Protection Work On Right Embankment Of Pattamundai Main Canal Near..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category