Indian Army Procurement: Solar PV Systems, Water Tanks, and Electrical Supplies

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Solar PV Systems, Water Tanks, and Electrical Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886305Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Solar PV Systems, Water Tanks, and Electrical Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886305
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure a comprehensive suite of essential supplies for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the auspices of the Indian Army. Specifically, the procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7886305, encompasses a variety of critical components, including Solar PV Modules, Solar Inverters, Batteries, and a Digital Thermostat (230V AC). Furthermore, the tender includes a 500-liter PUF Insulated Water Tank constructed from LLDP materials, alongside Pre-fabricated MS angle and PPR Fittings Stores and their complete accessory sets. The bidding period opens on August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This substantial procurement, with a total quantity of 308 units across various items, is being managed by the Indian Army, with operations coordinated from their Chamoli location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_sanction_anti_freez_tank_2026-08-06-16-53-19_ffa64ac9781f6a119d9e32029f95b799.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9822993.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9720125.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_c1147919-2d0c-4141-97831786016201498_oc418i.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

30 KVA Solar PV Systems Procurement: Modules, Inverters, Batteries, and Mounting..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation Maharashtra..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Forest Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest Department..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar PV Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Maharashtra Rural Development..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

30 KVA Solar PV Systems Procurement: Modules, Inverters, Batteries, and...read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation Maharashtra...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Forest Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar PV Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Maharashtra Rural Development...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More