Gujarat Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960025Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960025
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Office of the Deputy Conservator of Forests, Jamnagar Division, seeks proposals for the supply and installation of Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2) in accordance with MNRE specifications (Q3). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7960025, and the tender is open for submission from August 25, 2026, at 2:50 PM, closing on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A total quantity of three (3) Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems is required. While the originating office is located in Jamnagar, the tender specifically mentions the "Junagadh" office, indicating a potential operational area or administrative point of contact for this requirement. This presents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the sustainable development and environmental initiatives within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mnre_specification_document_2024-11-14-18-18-19_05d_2025-09-26-17-39-22_c3ead3adb99a0780c7ce91aabcbf755b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804901.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_5ee87ec4-baa1-46eb-8d0a1787649530321_rfo-jamjodhpur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dr. Y S Parmar University Of Horticulture And Forestry Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Horticulture University..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation Maharashtra..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest Department..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar PV Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Maharashtra Rural Development..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Rural Maharashtra..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Dr. Y S Parmar University Of Horticulture And Forestry Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Horticulture University...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation Maharashtra...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar PV Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Maharashtra Rural Development...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Rural Maharashtra...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More