| Tender Title | Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Horticulture University | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940439 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Dr. Y S Parmar University Of Horticulture and Forestry, Nauni-Solan, Himachal Pradesh, for the procurement of one unit of Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2) as per MNRE Specification (Q3). The bid is open from August 20, 2026, at 2:12 PM and will close on August 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹30,000.00. This opportunity is crucial for the university's operational needs within the state of Himachal Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation Maharashtra..read more
Gujarat Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation..read more
Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest Department..read more
Solar PV Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Maharashtra Rural Development..read more
Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Rural Maharashtra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category