Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation Maharashtra

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation Maharashtra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950418Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhandara , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation Maharashtra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950418
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhandara, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950418, is being issued by the Zilla Parishad under the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra. The bid period commences on August 22, 2026, at 11:59 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The specific procurement pertains to Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2), adhering to the specifications set by the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) (Q3). This tender is for a total quantity of one (1) unit and is associated with the state of Maharashtra. The tender authority is located at Gram Panchayat Nilaj Khu, Taluka Mohadi, District Bhandara, Maharashtra, with pincode 441905.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mnre_specification_document_2024-11-14-18-18-19_05d_2025-09-26-17-39-22_c3ead3adb99a0780c7ce91aabcbf755b.pdf
  • Document
    1787379996.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793572.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dr. Y S Parmar University Of Horticulture And Forestry Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Horticulture University..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Forest Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest Department..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar PV Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Maharashtra Rural Development..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Rural Maharashtra..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Dr. Y S Parmar University Of Horticulture And Forestry Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Horticulture University...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Forest Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar PV Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Maharashtra Rural Development...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Rural Maharashtra...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More