| Tender Title | Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967252 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967252, is issued by the Forest Department, Madhya Pradesh, and pertains to the procurement of ten (10) Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2) as per MNRE Specification (Q3). The Divisional Forest Officer, North Shahdol - 484001, Madhya Pradesh, is the issuing authority for this opportunity, which is also referenced under the Office Name "Mpfdit". Interested bidders are required to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026, 2:43 PM, and the Bid End Date of 10-09-2026, 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 45,000 is mandated for participation in this tender. This procurement is a crucial initiative by the Forest Department, Madhya Pradesh, aimed at leveraging solar energy for water pumping needs within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation Maharashtra..read more
Gujarat Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation..read more
Solar PV Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Maharashtra Rural Development..read more
Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Procurement for Rural Maharashtra..read more
Supply of 20,000 Crystalline Silicon Terrestrial Solar PV Modules..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category