Supply of 20,000 Crystalline Silicon Terrestrial Solar PV Modules

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 20,000 Crystalline Silicon Terrestrial Solar PV Modules
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968121Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 20,000 Crystalline Silicon Terrestrial Solar PV Modules
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968121
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers in the solar energy sector. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968121, this procurement exercise, managed by Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited (REIL) – Solar PV Monitoring System Jaipur, seeks the supply of **20,000 units** of **Solar Photovoltaic Modules – Panels - Crystalline Silicon Terrestrial (Q3)**. The bidding period commences on **27-08-2026 at 4:20 PM** and concludes on **17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This tender, dated 27-08-2026 and managed from the Jaipur office, represents a substantial requirement for high-quality solar panel technology and is crucial for advancing renewable energy initiatives within the specified operational scope.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814188.pdf
  • Document
    NITATC_e98091e5-61b5-4fff-98ec1787827657756_mm_123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

400 KWP Solar PV Module Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Re-installation And Re-commissioning Of Solar Pv Modules (installed Under Aloshree Scheme)..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

30 KVA Solar PV Systems Procurement: Modules, Inverters, Batteries, and Mounting..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

400 KWP Solar PV Module Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Re-installation And Re-commissioning Of Solar Pv Modules (installed Under Aloshree...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

30 KVA Solar PV Systems Procurement: Modules, Inverters, Batteries, and...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More