400 KWP Solar PV Module Supply, Installation, and Commissioning

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 400 KWP Solar PV Module Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927181Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title400 KWP Solar PV Module Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927181
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply, installation, and commissioning of a 400 KWP (kilowatt-peak) Photovoltaic (PV) module system, with a tolerance of up to 5%. The opportunity is being presented by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), located at 462022, Piplani, under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7927181, is open for submission from August 20, 2026, commencing at 2:32 PM, and will close on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by Hep Bhopal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification_2026-08-17-17-33-53_3f06e1477a38a1f309786ccef9664526.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767206.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Re-installation And Re-commissioning Of Solar Pv Modules (installed Under Aloshree Scheme)..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

30 KVA Solar PV Systems Procurement: Modules, Inverters, Batteries, and Mounting..read more

Others , Others

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of EV and Solar Green Energy Lab..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Re-installation And Re-commissioning Of Solar Pv Modules (installed Under Aloshree...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

30 KVA Solar PV Systems Procurement: Modules, Inverters, Batteries, and...read more

Others , Others

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of EV and Solar Green Energy...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More