| Tender Title | Supply of Essential Drugs and Consumables for Military Facility in Pithoragarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976133 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976133, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of essential Drugs and Consumables to their facility in Pithoragarh. The bid period commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:04 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement encompasses a comprehensive list of pharmaceutical items detailed within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), including, but not limited to, Prochlorperazine Maleate 5 mg Tab, Haloperidol 5 mg Tab, Clomipramine HCL 25 mg Tab, Pramipexole 0.25 mg Tab, Venlafaxine 37.5mg Tab, Benzathine Penicillin 60000 Unit Inj, Flunarizine 10mg Tab, Paraformaldehyde Tab for sterilization, Dapagliflozin 5 Mg Tab, Etizolam 0.5mg Tab, Glipizide 5mg Tab, Chlorpromazine HCL 100mg Tab, Imipramine 25 mg Tab, Rosuvastatin 5mg Tab, Sertraline 50 mg Tab, Piroxicam 20 mg Tab, Memantine 5mg Tab, Fluoxetine HCl 20 mg Cap, Tab Methylprednisolone 4 mg, Tab Levosulpiride 25 mg, Risperidone 2mg Tab, Tab Quetiapine 100mg, Olanzapine 5 mg Tab, Methotrexate 2.5 mg Tab, Lorazepam 1mg Tab, Chloroquine Phosphate 250mg Tab, Calcium Acetate 667 mg Tab, Tab Paroxetine 20mg CR, Trihexyphenidyl HCl 2 mg Tab, Olanzapine 10 mg Tab, Warfarin 5 mg Tab, Lignocaine Hcl 2 percent solution with Adrenaline 30 ml Inj, Quetiapine 50 mg Tab, Tab Amisulpride 200 mg, Mebeverine HCl 135mg Tab, Tab Paroxetine SR 12.5 mg, Ethambutol 200mg Tab, Zolpidem 10 mg Tab, Aripiprazole 10mg Tab, Rivaroxaban 10 mg Tab, Betamethasone 4mg 1ml Inj, Artemether 80mg per ml 1 ml Inj, Atenolol 50mg plus Amlodipine 5 mg Tab, Ofloxacin 0.3 percent bottle of 5ml Eye Drop, Acenocoumarol 1 mg Tab, and Prednisolone 5 mg Tab. The total projected quantity for these items is 23,442 units. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide critical medical supplies to the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Essential Drugs, IV Fluids, and Medical Consumables for Karnataka..read more
Madhupur UHWC Supply and Facility Management of Hospital Consumables and Medicines..read more
Healthcare Drug and Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services for Haveri..read more
Supply and Management of Drugs, Medicines, and Consumables for Urban Health..read more
ESIC Tirunelveli: Laboratory Services for Drug and Surgical Consumable Testing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category