| Tender Title | Supply of Essential Drugs, IV Fluids, and Medical Consumables for Karnataka Health Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961121 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koppal , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961121, is issued by the Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka, specifically through the Hfws Koppal organization and the Thaluka Health Officer Office Gangavathi. The tender seeks bids for a comprehensive supply of "Drugs and Consumables," with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompassing a wide array of essential medical items. Key categories within this BOQ include various injections such as Tetanus Toxoid, Anti-D Immunoglobulin, Atropine Sulphate, Phenytoin Sodium, Ceftriaxone, Iron Sucrose, Magnesium Sulphate, and Valethamide Bromide. The tender also covers vital IV fluids like 5% Dextrose 500ml and Metro 100ml, alongside laboratory consumables like Sysmex Stromatolyser Bottles, Sysmex Cell Packs, Urine Pregnancy Kits, EDTA Tubes, and Lab Plane Tubes. Furthermore, the requirement extends to essential oral medications including Amoxycillin syrup and tablets, Vitamin D3 drops, Tranexamic acid tablets, Cetirizine syrup, Paracetamol in various forms (syrup, drops, infusion), Calcium Carbonate tablets, Chlorpheniramine Maleate tablets, Amoxycillin/Potassium Clavulanate tablets, Folic acid tablets, Multivitamin drops, and Ranitidine tablets. Specialized items such as Absorbable surgical sutures (45mm Reverse cutting), Dengue Kits, Pediatric Nebulizer Masks, and Oral Rehydration Salt powder are also part of this extensive procurement. The total quantity required across all items amounts to 95,420 units. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide critical medical supplies to the Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 26-08-2026 at 12:05 PM and the Bid End Date of 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the tender dated 26-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract Of Supply Drugs (injections, Respules, Patches, Vaccine, Mdi, Suppository,..read more
Supply Of The Drugs, Disinfectant Fluids And Surgical Dressing Items To..read more
Supply of Essential Drugs and Consumables for Military Facility in Pithoragarh..read more
Urban Health & Wellness Center Medical Supplies and Equipment Establishment..read more
E-tender Notice No. Bmoq/678-82 For Purchase Of Drugs /consumables /lab Reagents/..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category