| Tender Title | Procurement of Drugs, Consumables, Lab Reagents, and Dental Items for Medical Block Kulgam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender No. BMOQ/678-82 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bmo Office Qazigund , Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - E-tender Notice No. Bmoq/678-82 For Purchase Of Drugs /consumables /lab Reagents/ Dental Items Fro Medical Block Kulgam
The Block Medical Officer, Health and Medical Education, a State Government and UT entity, hereby invites sealed bids through an open/advertised e-tender process for the procurement of Drugs, Consumables, Laboratory Reagents, and Dental Items for the Medical Block Kulgam. This tender, referenced as E-Tender No. BMOQ/678-82, falls under the Goods category and specifically the Health & Medicines product category. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 500 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000. The tender inviting authority is located at the BMO Office Qazigund.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Medical Officer |
| Address | Bmo Office Qazigund |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
DXH 500 Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Supply for Indian Air Force..read more
Indian Army Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement..read more
Supply of Essential Drugs, IV Fluids, and Medical Consumables for Karnataka..read more
Supply of Essential Drugs and Consumables for Military Facility in Pithoragarh..read more
Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Consumables for Medical Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category