| Tender Title | Supply and Management of Drugs, Medicines, and Consumables for Urban Health Centers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977385 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977385, is being issued by the Chaibasa Municipal Council, a constituent of the Urban Development And Housing Department, Jharkhand. The opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, concerns the provision of Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum Basis. Specifically, the scope of work includes the supply of Drugs and Medicines for the Neemdih and Madhubazar Urban Health and Wellness Centers (UHWC), as detailed in an attached list. Crucially, all necessary consumables required for these services are to be provided by the service provider and are to be inclusive within the overall contract cost. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) amounting to ₹90,000. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 1:09 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E-bid For Rate Contract Cum Supply And Empanelment Of Firms For..read more
Supply of Essential Drugs, IV Fluids, and Medical Consumables for Karnataka..read more
E-bid For Rate Contract Cum Supply And Empanelment Of Firms For..read more
Supply of Essential Drugs and Consumables for Military Facility in Pithoragarh..read more
Supply of Essential Medicines and Medical Consumables for Santhemarahalli Community Health..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category