Rajasthan Statewide Drugs and Medicines Supply Rate Contract and Empanelment

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.47 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajasthan Statewide Drugs and Medicines Supply Rate Contract and Empanelment
Tender ID2026_RMSCL_578195_1Tender Reference NumberF02 451 RMSC/PRO/DRUG/NIB-13/2026/4813 Dt 27.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.47 Cr Tender LocationAll Rajasthan , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajasthan Statewide Drugs and Medicines Supply Rate Contract and Empanelment
  • Tender ID2026_RMSCL_578195_1
  • Tender Reference NumberF02 451 RMSC/PRO/DRUG/NIB-13/2026/4813 Dt 27.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.47 Cr
  • Tender LocationAll Rajasthan,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5310
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,94,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - E-bid For Rate Contract Cum Supply And Empanelment Of Firms For Supply Of Drugs And Medicines

This tender, issued by MD RMSCL, invites open bids for a rate contract cum supply and empanelment of firms for the provision of drugs and medicines across all of Rajasthan. The estimated tender value stands at ₹34,47,00,000. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from July 27, 2026, to September 14, 2026, with bid submissions accepted between August 10, 2026, and September 14, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,94,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions potentially available for eligible MSME units. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing tender fees, RISL fees, and bid security, alongside pre-qualification and technical documents including manufacturing licenses, product permissions, and firm constitution details. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM in the RMSCL Board Room, Swasthya Bhawan, Tilak Marg, Jaipur, providing an opportunity for clarification and discussion. The contract type is a rate contract with an item rate form of contract, and the work period is anticipated to be 60 days. All interested parties are encouraged to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md Rmscl
AddressRmscl Swasthya Bhawan Tilak Mark Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

E-bid For Rate Contract Cum Supply And Empanelment Of Firms For..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract Of Supply Drugs (injections, Respules, Patches, Vaccine, Mdi, Suppository,..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Generic Medicine Supply: Local Chemist Empanelment..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rajasthan Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

E-bid For Rate Contract Cum Supply And Empanelment Of Firms...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract Of Supply Drugs (injections, Respules, Patches, Vaccine, Mdi,...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Generic Medicine Supply: Local Chemist Empanelment...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare...read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More