| Tender Title | Chhattisgarh Generic Medicine Supply: Local Chemist Empanelment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947994 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks applications for the **Empanelment of Local Chemists for the provision of Generic Medicines** within the **Health and Family Welfare Department, Chhattisgarh**. The procurement is managed under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947994**, with applications open from **21-08-2026 at 4:50 PM** until **02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The tendering authority is the **Directorate Ayush, Indravati Bhavan, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh**, operating from the **Government Ayurved College Hospital, G.E. Road, Raipur, C.G. (Pin Code: 492010)**. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 18,000.0** to participate in this tender, which is categorized under Local Chemist Empanelment Service for Generic Medicines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply to Indian Air..read more
Indian Army Generic Medicine Supply and Local Chemist Empanelment..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply within 15km Radius..read more
Local Chemist Empanelment for ESIC Hospital Naroda Generic Medicine Supply..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply within 15km Radius..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category