| Tender Title | Local Chemist Empanelment for ESIC Hospital Naroda Generic Medicine Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7842167 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 11:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7842167, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), Ministry of Labour and Employment, for the "Local Chemist Empanelment Service - Generic Medicines 0-15 km(s)". The ESIC General Hospital, located at 382340ESIC General Hospital, Nr Naroda Railway Crossing, Himmatnagar Highway, Naroda, Gujarat, is the issuing authority for this procurement. Bids will be accepted from 11:24 AM on August 18, 2026, until 12:00 PM on September 8, 2026. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,000.0 is required from all participating entities. This opportunity is seeking to empanel local chemists capable of providing generic medicines within a 0-15 km radius to serve the needs of the ESIC General Hospital Naroda Ahmedabad, Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply to Indian Air..read more
Indian Army Generic Medicine Supply and Local Chemist Empanelment..read more
Chhattisgarh Generic Medicine Supply: Local Chemist Empanelment..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply within 15km Radius..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply within 15km Radius..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category