Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply within 15km Radius

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply within 15km Radius
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947996Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmpanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply within 15km Radius
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947996
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947996, is being issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Directorate Ayush, Indravati Bhavan, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh. The opportunity is for "Local Chemist Empanelment Service - Generic Medicines 0-15 km(s)" and is open for bidding from August 21, 2026, at 4:38 PM until September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is INR 15,000.0. This tender seeks to establish empanelled local chemists capable of providing generic medicines within a 0-15 km radius, crucial for enhancing healthcare accessibility within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply to Indian Air..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generic Medicine Supply and Local Chemist Empanelment..read more

Others , Others

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply to Community Health..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Generic Medicine Supply: Local Chemist Empanelment..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply within 15km Radius..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply to Indian...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generic Medicine Supply and Local Chemist Empanelment...read more

Others , Others

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply to Community...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Generic Medicine Supply: Local Chemist Empanelment...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply within 15km...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More