Term Contract for Civil Artificer Services in Kotdwar, Lansdowne

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Civil Artificer Services in Kotdwar, Lansdowne
Tender ID2026_MES_784795_1Tender Reference Number9225/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationAge I Lansdowne , Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Civil Artificer Services in Kotdwar, Lansdowne
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784795_1
  • Tender Reference Number9225/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationAge I Lansdowne,Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Work At Kotdwara Under Age I Lansdowne.

This tender seeks a qualified contractor for a term contract for artificer work at Kotdwar under AGE I Lansdowne. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹10,00,000. This is an open tender published by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the Assistant Garrison Engineer (I) Lansdowne acting as the inviting authority. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download begins on August 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The contract form is item rate, and the tender involves two covers, with the first cover for fee/prequalification/technical documents and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements and specific pre-qualification criteria, especially for un-enlisted firms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Lansdowne
AddressAsst Garrison Engineer (i) Lansdowne, Disst- Pauri Garhwal Pin-246155
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Work Inside Factory Ocfs..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Work In Type-v,vii And Amenity Building In..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Work Inside Factory Ocfs...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Work In Type-v,vii And Amenity Building...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More