Tube Well and Pump House SCADA Automation System Installation for IMA Dehradun

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.56 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tube Well and Pump House SCADA Automation System Installation for IMA Dehradun
Tender ID2026_MES_786210_1Tender Reference Number1027/IMA/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.56 Cr Tender LocationGe Ima Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTube Well and Pump House SCADA Automation System Installation for IMA Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786210_1
  • Tender Reference Number1027/IMA/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.56 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe Ima Dehradun,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,30,540
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Automation / Scada System For Tube Well / Pump Hosue &#x0d At Ima Dehradun.&#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **1027/IMA/E8**, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the **CWE Dehradun**, an organization under the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**. The primary objective of this tender is the **PROVN OF AUTOMATION / SCADA SYSTEM FOR TUBE WELL / PUMP HOUSE AT IMA DEHRADUN**. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure project is **₹1,55,54,000** with a significant work period of **3830 days**. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: the document download and sale period commences on **25-Aug-2026 at 11:50 AM** and concludes on **23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** until **23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **25-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM** at **HQ CWE Dehradun**. A tender fee of **₹1,000** is payable to GE IMA Dehradun, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹2,30,540** is required, payable to GE IMA Dehradun, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The contract will be based on an **Item Rate** form of contract, and the tender is structured with **2 covers**, the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Financial Bid. This tender is for **Electrical and Maintenance Works** and is open to eligible contractors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Dehradun
AddressHq Cwe Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supplying, Installation Testing And Commissining Of Automation Control Panel At Kailash..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For Ntpc..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration With Existing Automation System And Commissioning..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

RFID Diesel Bowser Automation System for HEMM Fleet Management..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Tube Well, Soalr Pump,light,drip System And Tinshed At Miyawaki..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supplying, Installation Testing And Commissining Of Automation Control Panel At...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration With Existing Automation System And...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

RFID Diesel Bowser Automation System for HEMM Fleet Management...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Tube Well, Soalr Pump,light,drip System And Tinshed At...read more

Pali , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More