Roorkee Terminal Automation System Upgrade and Integration for Bay Augmentation and Valve/Pump Systems

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.77 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roorkee Terminal Automation System Upgrade and Integration for Bay Augmentation and Valve/Pump Systems
Tender ID2026_NRO_190850_1Tender Reference NumberMnC/NR/UPSO-II/ENG/PT-81/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:15 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.77 Cr Tender LocationRoorkee Terminal , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoorkee Terminal Automation System Upgrade and Integration for Bay Augmentation and Valve/Pump Systems
  • Tender ID2026_NRO_190850_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMnC/NR/UPSO-II/ENG/PT-81/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:15 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.77 Cr
  • Tender LocationRoorkee Terminal,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:15 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:15 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-07 05:15 PMClarification End Date2026-08-12 05:15 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 05:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 05:15 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration With Existing Automation System And Commissioning Of Automation Works For Augmentation Of Tlf Bays, Con Of Bays, Valve, Pump Integration And Allied Works At Roorkee Terminal

This tender, referenced as MnC/NR/UPSO-II/ENG/PT-81/26-27, is issued by IndianOil Corporation Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Materials and Contract Department, Northern Region, New Delhi. The scope of work encompasses the design, supply, installation, testing, integration with existing automation systems, and commissioning of automation works for the augmentation of TLF bays, conversion of bays, valve, and pump integration, along with allied works at the Roorkee Terminal. The estimated tender value is ₹4,77,23,007, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000. Bidders are invited to submit their bids through an open tender process. The tender documents are available for download from August 7, 2026, at 05:15 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:15 PM. Bid submissions are permitted from August 13, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 05:15 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 05:15 PM at IOCL, NRO, New Delhi. The work is expected to be completed within 183 days, and a bid validity of 120 days is required. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Interested parties are advised to consult the detailed tender documents for specific requirements, including technical specifications, guidelines, and necessary undertakings.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm (materials And Contracts), Nr
AddressMaterials And Contract Department &#x0d Indian Oil Corporation Limited Md,&#x0d Materials And Contract Department, Northern Region, &#x0d Indian Oil Bhawan, 1aurobindo Marg, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi 110016
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Automation Integration Works For Tank Wagon Filling Gantry And Additional Tankages..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Bay Integration Of 132 Kv Sitamai-kaul Ckt-ii And 33 Kv Chakda..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Terminal Automation Works Of Plshs Facility & Tk02 At Kandla Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Submersible Pump, Non Clogging Pump, Water Automation..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Product & Fire Pipeline, Trestle Bridge And Pump House Sprinkler Work..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Automation Integration Works For Tank Wagon Filling Gantry And Additional...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Bay Integration Of 132 Kv Sitamai-kaul Ckt-ii And 33 Kv...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Terminal Automation Works Of Plshs Facility & Tk02 At Kandla...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Submersible Pump, Non Clogging Pump, Water...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Product & Fire Pipeline, Trestle Bridge And Pump House Sprinkler...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More