Submersible, Non-Clogging, Automation, and Diesel Pump Repair & Maintenance Services at Air Force Station Jamnagar

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Submersible, Non-Clogging, Automation, and Diesel Pump Repair & Maintenance Services at Air Force Station Jamnagar
Tender ID2026_MES_785178_1Tender Reference Number8667/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationJamnagar , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubmersible, Non-Clogging, Automation, and Diesel Pump Repair & Maintenance Services at Air Force Station Jamnagar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785178_1
  • Tender Reference Number8667/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationJamnagar,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Maint Of Submersible Pump, Non Clogging Pump, Water Automation System And Diesel Driven Pump Including All Connected Items At Af-i Under Ge (af) Jamnagar No.2

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_785178_1 and Tender Reference Number 8667/E8, is an Open Tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2, located at Air Force-II, Udhyog Nagar, Jamnagar - 361004. The work involves the REPAIR and MAINTENANCE of submersible pumps, non-clogging pumps, water automation systems, and diesel-driven pumps, including all connected items, at AF-I under GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 270 days. The tender is scheduled for bid submission between September 2, 2026, and September 9, 2026, with the bid opening on September 11, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2 at Jamnagar, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including application, DD for tender, valid EPF/GST numbers, enlistment letter or equivalent eligibility documents) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Document downloads are available from August 19, 2026, to September 9, 2026, with the e-publication date on August 19, 2026. Clarification period is from August 20, 2026, to September 1, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Jamnagar No.2
AddressAir Force-ii, Udhyog Nagar, Jamnagar - 361004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of 10 HP Submersible Non-Clogging Sewage Sludge Pumping..read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement Of..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of 10 HP Submersible Non-Clogging Sewage Sludge...read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance And Cleaning Of Over Head Pvc Tanks, Replacement...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More