| Tender Title | Kandla Terminal Automation Installation for PLSHS Facility & TK02 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000459088 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-22 05:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 02:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-22 05:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Terminal Automation Works Of Plshs Facility & Tk02 At Kandla Installation
This tender, issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for "TERMINAL AUTOMATION WORKS OF PLSHS FACILITY & TK02 AT KANDLA INSTALLATION." The tender reference number is 1000459088, and it falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category. The work is located in Mumbai. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a Tender Fee of ₹0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000,000. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from July 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 22, 2026, at 05:01 PM and must be received no later than September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:01 PM. The tender is being invited by Sandhya Singh of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sandhya Singh |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mechanical And Allied Works For 425 Kg Filling Facility At Vadodara..read more
Automation Integration Works For Tank Wagon Filling Gantry And Additional Tankages..read more
Sahanpur Tubewell Automation System Installation and Supply..read more
IIT Hyderabad Box Cricket Facility Supply and Installation..read more
Supply and Installation of High-Pressure Air Storage Quad for Diving Set..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category