Kailash Nagar Pump House Automation Control Panel Supply and Installation

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kailash Nagar Pump House Automation Control Panel Supply and Installation
Tender ID2026_MCD_289394_1Tender Reference NumberEEE-II/2026-27/27.7
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.05 L Tender LocationWork , East Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKailash Nagar Pump House Automation Control Panel Supply and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289394_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEEE-II/2026-27/27.7
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.05 L
  • Tender LocationWork,East Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,810
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supplying, Installation Testing And Commissining Of Automation Control Panel At Kailash Nagar Pump House, Under Eee-ii/ssz

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) through its office of the Ex. Engineer (Elect)-II/EZ (EEE-II), solicits bids for the comprehensive supplying, installation, testing, and commissioning of an automation control panel at the Kailash Nagar pump house, falling under the EEE-II/SSZ jurisdiction. This is an open tender categorized under Electrical Works with a total tender value of ₹7,05,100. The EMD required is ₹14,810, and the tender fee is ₹590. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 designated for the financial bid. Key pre-qualification criteria include satisfactorily completed similar works, submission of work orders and completion certificates, an affidavit on a ₹100 stamp paper, and copies of GST registration, ESI, and EPF certificates. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The critical dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place shortly thereafter on September 09, 2026, at 03:05 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eee-ii
AddressMunicipal Corporation Of Delhi&#x0d Office Of The Ex. Engineer (elect)-ii/ez&#x0d 2 Nd Floor Technical Laboratory Near Nh-24 Ghazipur Delhi&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

E4363043 Distribution And Pump Control Panel..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

66 kV Thyristor Control Panel Supply, Installation, and Synchronization for Cement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automation Panel For Existing Pumps..read more

North Goa , Goa

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 10 Cubical Box LT Power Distribution..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

E4363043 Distribution And Pump Control Panel...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

66 kV Thyristor Control Panel Supply, Installation, and Synchronization for...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automation Panel For Existing...read more

North Goa , Goa

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 10 Cubical Box LT Power...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More