Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969559Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969559
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) under the Department of Energy, Government of Uttar Pradesh, concerns the procurement and installation of two (2) Generator Relay Panels. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969559, is open for submission from August 31, 2026, at 7:06 PM, and will close on September 10, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The successful bidder will be responsible for both the supply and subsequent installation of these critical generator relay panels at the Anpara Thermal Power Plant, located in Anpara, Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh (PIN 231225). This procurement is of significant importance to the power generation capabilities of the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item1_2026-08-27-19-58-03_1cc01230e3b53e380d1468bb5dec8aea.pdf
  • Document
    item2_2026-08-27-20-00-01_b8be826b9028903c9bee4edb4fb6a981.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815843.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_e75fe7bd-a169-4dc9-ac791787841883887_ee.pd1dtps.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Unit 2 RC Feeder Overhauling and Maintenance..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Thermal Transfer Overprinter Tto..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Unit 2 RC Feeder Overhauling and...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Thermal Transfer Overprinter Tto...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More