| Tender Title | 125 KVA DG Set Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for South Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | L9265583A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 04:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 04:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 04:41 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 04:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,470 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as L9265583A, is an open/advertised invitation from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MYS-DIV/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a 125 KVA Power Generator (DG set). The generator must be equipped with an Automatic Frequency Management (AFM) control panel, operate at 415 Volts and 50Hz, and conform to the latest Central Pollution Control Board (CPCB) norms. It should also feature a 6-cylinder engine and include all other components as detailed in the enclosed specifications. This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The tender documents are available for download from August 12, 2026, at 04:41 PM until September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM, which is also the deadline for bid submissions. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹58,470, with no tender fee applicable. The project is located in Hubli, and the inviting authority's address is Office of Sr.DMM/MYS DRM Building, Mysore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mys-div/south Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr.dmm/mys Drm Building Mysore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 500kVA, 250kVA, and 125kVA DG Sets..read more
Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more
Removal Of Existing Dg And Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of..read more
Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg Set..read more
180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category