| Tender Title | Supply of Distribution and Pump Control Panels | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64189_1 | Tender Reference Number | E4363043 DISTRIBUTION AND PUMP CONTROL PANEL |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - E4363043 Distribution And Pump Control Panel
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64189_1, referencing E4363043 for the supply of DISTRIBUTION AND PUMP CONTROL PANEL. This open tender, with a contract form of Supply, is for Miscellaneous Goods and is scheduled for bid submission starting on August 20, 2026, at 04:35 PM, and closing on September 04, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 04, 2026, at 05:00 PM at BHEL BHOPAL. This tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 comprising Commercial TnC Annex II, Signed Spec and Drg, Signed BP200102C, MSE UDYAM CERT, and MII LOCAL CONTENT CERT, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on August 20, 2026, at 04:35 PM and concludes on September 04, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Interested parties should note that there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 84 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. For further details, please refer to the tender documents available for download, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the comprehensive tender documents (E4363043NICDOC.rar).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ranjit Prasad |
| Address | Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Power Control Center (PCC) Panels for Power Distribution..read more
Supply and Installation of 4-Way MCB Distribution Units..read more
Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 415 V Electrical Power..read more
Facility Management: FBTR Electrical Panel and Transformer Cleaning Services at IGCAR..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category