Facility Management: FBTR Electrical Panel and Transformer Cleaning Services at IGCAR Kalpakkam

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Facility Management: FBTR Electrical Panel and Transformer Cleaning Services at IGCAR Kalpakkam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955088Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFacility Management: FBTR Electrical Panel and Transformer Cleaning Services at IGCAR Kalpakkam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955088
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services for the Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research (IGCAR), Kalpakkam, under the Department of Atomic Energy. Specifically, the bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955088, requires a lump-sum based service for the cleaning of transformers (6600V), switchgear panels, and various 415V power control centre and motor control centre panels located within the Fast Breeder Test Reactor (FBTR) at IGCAR Kalpakkam. Consumables required for this critical cleaning operation are to be provided by the successful bidder. The tender is being issued by the Chief Administrative Officer, Homi Bhabha Building, Kalpakkam, Chengalpattu District, PIN 603102, under the Ministry of State, PMO. Bidders can submit their proposals between August 24, 2026, 3:27 PM and September 18, 2026, 2:00 PM. This is a vital procurement to ensure the continued safe and efficient operation of the FBTR facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Air Conditioning and Ventilation System Monitoring for IGCAR Kalpakkam FCD Plant..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Maintenance Of Lt Motors, Fans And Associated Systems At Igcar, Kalpakkam..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At Panaji..read more

North Goa , Goa

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Door Cleaning and Consumables Facility Management..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Air Conditioning and Ventilation System Monitoring for IGCAR Kalpakkam FCD...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Maintenance Of Lt Motors, Fans And Associated Systems At Igcar,...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At...read more

North Goa , Goa

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Door Cleaning and Consumables Facility Management...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More